How Pakistanis Can Apply For Denmark Visit Visa

denmarkDenmark developed market economy that depends on imported raw materials and foreign trade. The Gross Domestic Product (GDP) in Denmark deals 0.30 percent in the second quarter of 2014 over the previous quarter. GDP Growth Rate in Denmark standards 0.36 Percent from 1991 until 2014, With very few usual resources.


There are the following steps to get visa for Denmark:

  • Application form for Malaysia Visa in duplicate Download Click Here
  • Family Information Form in duplicate Download Click Here
  • evidence of fee deposited at the Gerry’s Visa Service Center.
  • Original passport and previous passports, if held, and national identity card,
  • A duplicate of the first two pages of your passport and valid visas, and Color copy of your CNIC
  • Two passport size photographs. The photos have to be size 3.50 cm x 4.50 cm, watching directly into the camera.
  • Head have to compute between 3.00-3.60 cm from chin to top of the head, and the upper part of the shoulder ought to be visible. Color with a light neutral background, bareheaded unless you have particular religious reasons; no sunglasses etc.
  • A completely filled in request from the suggestion in Denmark and a completed family registration form.
  • If probable a copy of your suggested’s passport. If your suggestion is not a Danish citizen, a copy of his/her passport and residence authority viewing what kind of authority he/she has in Denmark.
  • For visits to family and relatives, the family relationship have to be documented by providing family registration form (Form B) from Nadra with its English Translation and both attested by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
  • If applicable a document verifying that you have been decided leave from your job/studies during the period you are determined to visit Denmark.
  • The Medical Insurance Policy have to state policy number, name of the insured person, validity, and schedule benefits and/or emergency hospital treatment and repatriation for medical reasons.
  • Provided you are decided a visa you will be necessary to show.
  • Other kind of documentation may be needed upon request.

Leave a Reply