How Pakistanis Can Apply For Japan Visa

How Pakistanis Can Apply For Japan VisaAkhbar Nama provides general details for Japan Visa on study, travel, work visa and business visa needs of embassies worldwide. You have to speak to your local embassy or consulate for the most advanced information or visa forms. For Car Hire, Jobs Hotels, Hostels and Schools in this country, observe the menu options above. notice our Travel Forum to make a travel topic and ask questions to associate travelers.

Who requires a visa?
It is upto on the length of stay and citizenship, either a tourist or student visa might be necessary: Nationals of the following states might not need visas for stays up to 6 months: Ireland, Austria, Germany,Liechtenstein, Switzerland, UK, Mexico.

Advertisement

What documents will be required?
The following documents have to be provided whatever the aim of the visit:

  • Passport
  • Two 45mm x 45mm passport-type photos captured within six months
  • Two official visa application forms, available at the embassy or consulate documents verifying the aim of the visit.
  • A copy of a certificate of admission from the educational documents verifying that the person worried would settle all expenses incurred during the stay in Japan.

Time required to issue visa:
The period needed from the visa application to the issuance of the visa is around 5 working days.

What is the cost of a visa?
Single-entry: 3,000 yen / US$25
Double or multiple-entry: 6,000 yen / US$50

How long is the visa valid for?
It is upto on the citizenship, students generally get a year visa. This is generally determined by the course duration. Student visa’s can be extended. short-term Visitor visas for tourism purposes are usually valid for a stay up to 3 months, and Employment/Working visas

For a period of up to 3 years.
Multiple-entry visas can be provided to business travelers, etc. The period of validity of these visas is from 1 to 5 years, and these visas would be utilized  on any occasions during their period. Double-entry visa for transit legal up to 4 months.

Advertisement

Comments (128)

  1. abdul basir January 10, 2017
  2. abdul basir January 10, 2017
  3. abdul basir January 10, 2017
  4. azeem January 13, 2017
  5. Muhammad. azeem January 17, 2017
  6. Muhammad. azeem January 17, 2017
  7. Khawar tehseen January 19, 2017

Leave a Reply