How Pakistanis Can Apply For China Visit Visa

How Pakistanis Can Apply For China Visit VisaChinese visa is a permission issued by the Chinese visa establishment for entrance into, way out from or travel through the mainland of China. The ordinary visa has 8 different types as follows:

F Visa is issued to those people who requested to China for business, inspection, lecture, scientific-technological & intern practice.

L Visa is issued to those people who are going to China for seeing the sights, family/relative trip or other personal matters.

X Visa (Student is issued to those people who are going to China for study or intern practice longer than 6 months.

Z Visa (Work/Employment is issued to those people who are going to China for employment, commercial performance or academic exchange, and also associated spouse and minor children.

C Visa: is issued to those people who crew members of global trains, flight and ship.

J Visa
J-1: is issued to those people who are overseas resident reporters and their accompanying spouse and minor children.
J-2: is issued to those people who are foreign journalists for temporary coverage in China.

G Visa (Transit): is issued to those people who are going to a third country in transit of China, or staying at the airport for more than 24 hours or going out of the airport.

D Visa: Issued to those going to reside permanently in China.

Documents Required

Advertisement

1. Accordingly completed Visa Application Form (can easily be downloaded from this website), attached one recent color photo with it (30mm X 40mm).
2. Original passport with an authority of more than 6 months and photocopies of the first 2 pages of personal information of your passport and recent Chinese visas.
3. If it is your first visit to China, you should make available your local police character/clearance certificate.

Advertisement

One Response

  1. abad February 27, 2017

Leave a Reply